Executive Council

Meet the Executive Council

Terry Anker

Member at Large, 2017–2020

Carmel, Ind.

Robyn Black

IU South Bend Representative, 2017–2020

Mishawaka, Ind.

Kortney Blaylock

Chapter Network Representative, 2016–2019

Evansville, Ind.

Jerry Bobilya

Member at Large, 2016–2019

Black Mountain, N.C.

Cyndi Carrasco

Member at Large, 2018–2021

Indianapolis, Ind.

Allison Chopra

Member at Large, 2017–2020

Bloomington, Ind.

Jason Dudich

Member at Large, 2016–2019

Indianapolis, Ind.

Sharmaine Ellison

Member at Large, 2016–2019

Kokomo, Ind.

Anne-Marie Farrow

Chapter Network Representative, 2016–2019

Fort Mill, S.C.

Luke Fields

Member at Large, 2017–2020

Washington, D.C.

Jann Fujimoto

Member at Large, 2017–2020

Oconomowoc, Wisc.

Jason Gerdom

Chapter Network Representative, 2016–2019

Boston, Mass.

Todd Harper

Member at Large, 2017–2020

Arlington, Va.

Stacey Hughes

I Association Representative, 2016–2019

Indianapolis, Ind.

Roger Isaacs

Member at Large, 2017–2020

Bloomington, Ind.

Carmen Jones

Member at Large, 2016–2019

Logansport, Ind.

Adam Karcz

Member at Large, 2017–2020

Indianapolis, Ind.

Mike Kelly

Member at Large, 2018–2021

Bloomington, Ind.

Duane King

Herron School of Arts and Design Representative, 2016–2019

Indianapolis, Ind.

Megan Klopchin

Fairbanks School of Public Health Representative, 2016–2019

Indianapolis, Ind.

Sue Kovacich

School of Optometry Representative, 2017–2020

Bloomington, Ind.

Don Kritsch

Member at Large, 2018–2021

Durham, N.C.

Larry Lafferty

School of Education Representative, 2017–2020

Bedford, Ind.

Bobby Lassiter II

School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences Representative, 2016–2019

Greenwood, Ind

Joni Lawler

School of Physical Education and Tourism Management Representative, 2016–2019

Indianapolis, Ind.

Chris Lowery

Member at Large, 2018–2021

Batesville, Ind.

Phillip Mark

Member at Large, 2016–2019

South Bend, Ind.

Mautrice Meriweather

School of Liberal Arts Representative, 2017–2020

Indianapolis, Ind.

Yung Nguyen

Member at Large, 2018–2021

Indianapolis, Ind.

Herman Oliver

School of Public and Environmental Affairs Representative, 2016–2019

Indianapolis, Ind.

Leah Phillips-Black

Member at Large, 2018–2021

Sellersburg, Ind.

Evelyn Pierce-Hicks

Member at Large, 2018–2021

Indianapolis, Ind.

Andrew Potts

Member at Large, 2018–2021

Washington, D.C.

Shelley Raper

Kelley School of Business Representative, 2016–2019

Fishers, Ind.

Stacie Richter

Member at Large, 2017–2020

Osseo, Minn.

Ron Rogers

Member at Large, 2017–2020

Lexington, Ky

Matt Rothrock

IUPUC Representative, 2017–2020

Columbus, Ind.

Mary Beth Ryan

Member at Large, 2016–2019

Indianapolis, Ind.

Megan Sechowski

Member at Large, 2016–2019

Chicago, Ill.

Ozair Shariff

Member at Large, 2016–2019

Louisville, Ky.

Lindsey Smith

Member at Large, 2017–2020

Bloomington, Ind.

Deb St. Pierre

Chapter Network Representative, 2017–2020

Greenwood, Ind.

Meredith Suffron

Chapter Network Representative, 2017–2020

Chicago, Ill.

Lorelle Swader

Member at Large, 2018–2021

Harvey, Ill.

Ana Van de Velde

Member at Large, 2016–2019

Gary, Ind.

Martin Vargas

Member at Large, 2016–2019

Knoxville, Tenn.

Dawn Whitehead

Neal-Marshall Alumni Club Representative, 2016–2019

Washington, D.C.

Emily Wolf

School of Nursing Representative, 2017–2020

Indianapolis, Ind.